>
>
Happy family in centro Limone

Happy family in centro Limone

Corso Nizza, 75, Limone Piemonte, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Happy family in centro Limone - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 4
Area: 75 m²
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
The apartment's kitchen is available for cooking and storing food. Featuring a terrace with garden views, this apartment also offers heating and a flat-screen TV. The unit offers 2 beds.
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Kitchen
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
General:
Heating
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Garden view

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Caffè Roma
24 km
Mamy di Tomandini Luciana & C
24 km
L'Ultima Follia
29 km
Bragard Ristorante
3.3 km
Poi TI Dico
1.4 km
Il Pizzicotto
1.4 km
Ski lifts
Severino Bottero
2.4 km
Panice
3.2 km
Belvedere
3.2 km
Closest airports
Cuneo International Airport
50 km
Monaco Heliport
85 km
Public transport
Limone Piemonte
2.5 km
Vernante
8 km
Natural Beauty
Col de Tende
12 km

Facilities - Happy family in centro Limone

Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kits available
  • Access to healthcare professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Face masks for guests available
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Mobile app for room service
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Key access

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Happy family in centro Limone?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Happy family in centro Limone?

The accommodation is located at Corso Nizza, 75, Limone Piemonte, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Happy family in centro Limone?

The nightly rate at Happy family in centro Limone is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any special services for pets at Happy family in centro Limone?

Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Happy family in centro Limone.

Does Happy family in centro Limone provide airport transfers?

Happy family in centro Limone can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

How far is the nearest airport from Happy family in centro Limone?

The property is around 50 km from Cuneo International Airport by road.

How far is Happy family in centro Limone from the center of Limone Piemonte?

The property is about 1.6 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Happy family in centro Limone?

The room type available at Happy family in centro Limone is One-Bedroom Apartment.

Can I park for free at Happy family in centro Limone?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

What languages are spoken at Happy family in centro Limone?

Happy family in centro Limone employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish, French and Italian.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Happy family in centro Limone?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Mercantour National Park (4 km), Natural Park of the Maritime Alps (5 km) and Fort Central (4.2 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!